Olly Murs feat Demi Lovato – Up Lyric

I drew a broken heart
Right on your window pane
Waited for your reply
Here in the pouring rain

Just breathe against the glass
Lead me some kind of sign
I know the hurt won’t pass, yeah
Just tell me it’s not the end of the line
Just tell me it’s not the end of the line

I never meant to break your heart
Now, won’t let this plane go down
I never meant to make you cry
I’ll do what it takes to make this fly

Oh, you gotta hold on
Hold on to what you’re feeling
That feeling is the best thing
The best thing, alright

I’m gonna place my bet on us
I know this love is heading
In the same direction
That’s up

Your true a question mark
That you know what I want
I wanna turn the compass, yeah
Right back to where it was

So let’s built a bridge, yeah
From your side to mine
I’ll be the one to cross over
Just tell me it’s not the end of the line
Just tell me it’s not the end of the line

I never meant to break your heart
Now, won’t let this plane go down
I never meant to make you cry
I’ll do what it takes to make this fly

Oh, you gotta hold on
Hold on to what you’re feeling
That feeling is the best thing
The best thing, alright

I’m gonna place my bet on us
I know this love is heading
In the same direction
That’s up

Girl, I know we could climb
Back to where we were then
Feel it here, in my heart
Put my heart in your hand

Well, I hope and I pray
That you’ll do understand
If you did, all you have to say is

Yeah, yeah yeah yeah yeah
Yeah, yeah yeah yeah yeah
I’m waiting for ya
Yeah, yeah yeah yeah yeah
Yeah, yeah yeah yeah yeah

I never meant to break your heart
Now, won’t let this plane go down
I never meant to make you cry
I’ll do what it takes to make this fly

Oh, you gotta hold on
Hold on to what you’re feeling
That feeling is the best thing
The best thing, alright

I’m gonna place my bet on us
I know this love is heading
In the same direction
That’s up

Maroon 5 – Sugar Lyric

I’m hurting, baby, I’m broken down
I need your loving, loving
I need it now
When I’m without you
I’m something weak
You got me begging, begging
I’m on my knees
I don’t wanna be needing your love
I just wanna be deep in your love
And it’s killing me when you’re away
Ooh, baby, ’cause I really don’t care where you are
I just wanna be there where you are
And I gotta get one little taste
Sugar
Yes, please
Won’t you come and put it down on me
I’m right here, ’cause I need
Little love and little sympathy
Yeah you show me good loving
Make it alright
Need a little sweetness in my life
Sugar
Yes, please
Won’t you come and put it down on me
My broken pieces
You pick them up
Don’t leave me hanging, hanging
Come give me some
When I’m without ya
I’m so insecure
You are the one thing, one thing
I’m living for
I don’t wanna be needing your love
I just wanna be deep in your love
And it’s killing me when you’re away
Ooh, baby, ’cause I really don’t care where you are
I just wanna be there where you are
And I gotta get one little taste
Sugar

Yes, please
Won’t you come and put it down on me
I’m right here, ’cause I need
Little love and little sympathy
Yeah you show me good loving
Make it alright
Need a little sweetness in my life
Sugar! (Sugar!)
Yes, please (Yes, please)
Won’t you come and put it down on me
Yeah
I want that red velvet
I want that sugar sweet
Don’t let nobody touch it
Unless that somebody’s me
I gotta be a man
There ain’t no other way
‘Cause girl you’re hotter than southern California Bay
I don’t wanna play no games
I don’t gotta be afraid
Don’t give all that shy sh-t
No make up on
That’s my
Sugar
Yes, please
Won’t you come and put it down on me (down on me!)
Oh, right here (right here), ’cause I need (I need)
Little love and little sympathy
Yeah you show me good loving
Make it alright
Need a little sweetness in my life
Sugar! (Sugar!)
Yes, please (Yes, please)
Won’t you come and put it down on me
Sugar
Yes, please
Won’t you come and put it down on me
I’m right here, ’cause I need
Little love and little sympathy
Yeah you show me good loving
Make it alright
Need a little sweetness in my life
Sugar
Yes, please
Won’t you come and put it down on me.

Chris Brown feat Tyga – Ayo Lyric

[Intro:]
I need you [x8]
[Hook – Chris Brown:]
We poppin’ like ayo
All my bitches got real hair chilling with the top down
Screaming like ayo
I’mma take her ass down when she bring her friend around
Poppin’ booty like ayo
I’m a boogie ass nigga left the roof at home
We popping like ayo, ayo, ayo
But don’t be acting like I need you
[Verse 1 – Tyga:]
Ahhh! Aye babe this my new shit
I’m the black Richie Rich with the roof missing
If it don’t make dollars it don’t make sense
Z, wake up like I gotta get it
And I got a engine with a trunk space
I get money three ways, fucking bitches three ways
7 different foreigns plus she no hablé
But I make that bitch walk with some cheesecake
Yeah, I’m the coldest nigga, icy
Looking in the mirror like I wish I could be me
She too into me, I’m more into money
My hobby’s her body, that pussy’s my lobby
I’mma eat it, I’mma eat it
I don’t lie, hold my dick, too conceited
Uh, told her she’s my wife for the weekend
But don’t be acting like I need you cause we poppin’ like
[Hook]
[Verse 2 – Chris Brown:]  I’m in a Rolls, you don’t roll right

My chain shine brighter than a strobe light
I’m tryna fuck Coco, this don’t concern Ice
If I motorboat, she gon’ motorbike
A nigga ain’t worried about nothin’
Rehabilitation just had me worried about fucking
Money, decision-making only worried about stunting
She worried about me, her nigga worried about cuffing
I wanna see her body (bodyyyy)
She said get inside of me
I wanna feel you baby (yeahhh)
Just bring the animal right out of me
We loving, she love it
See when I go down on her
Now we fucking, she thugging
Getting loud (cause we poppin’ like)
[Hook]
[Verse 3 – Chris Brown (Tyga):]
Huh, look, alright
Now I can spot your bitch from a mile away
Valentine in that pussy, it’s a holiday
(Uh, you losing money, I windmills Dr. J
She going to follow my lead, Simon Says)
Paper, paper, I’m riding scrapers in California
Car smelling like ammonia, we got that stank on us
(Never been an outcast that stank on ya
From the ghetto but my bitch like Apollonia)
We in the hood, tatted like a Mexican
Car too fast, give a fuck about pedestrians
(And my section less niggas, more lesbians)
Got your bitch, I’m that nigga
(Yeah we poppin’ like)
[Hook]
[Outro – Tyga:]
This that fly shit, King shit only
Drop top, no roof – ahhh

Kelly Clarkson – Heartbeat Song Lyric

This is my heartbeat song and I’m gonna play it
Been so long I forgot how to turn it up up up up all night long
Oh up up all night long
You, where the hell did you come from?
You’re a different, different kind of fun
And I’m so used to feeling numb
Now, I got pins and needles on my tongue
Anticipating what’s to come
Like a finger on a loaded gun
I can feel it rising
Temperature inside me
Haven’t felt it for a long time
This is my heartbeat song and I’m gonna play it
Been so long I forgot how to turn it up up up up all night long
Oh up up all night long
This is my heartbeat song and I’m gonna play it
Turned it on
But I know you can take it up up up up all night long
Oh up up all night long (all night long)
I, I wasn’t even gonna go out
But I never would’ve had a doubt
If I don’t know where I’d be now
Your hands on my hips
And my kiss on your lips

Oh, I could do this for a long time
This is my heartbeat song and I’m gonna play it
Been so long I forgot how to turn it up up up up all night long
Oh up up all night long
This is my heartbeat song and I’m gonna play it
Turned it on
But I know you can take it up up up up all night long
Oh up up all night long
Until tonight I only dreamed about you
I can’t believe I ever breathed without you
Baby, you make me feel alive and brand new
Bring it one more time, one more time
This is my heartbeat song and I’m gonna play it
Been so long I forgot how to turn it up up up up all night long
Oh up up all night long
This is my heartbeat song and I’m gonna play it
Turned it on
But I know you can take it up up up up all night long
Oh up up all night long
This is my heartbeat song and I’m gonna play it
Been so long I forgot how to turn it up up up up all night long
Oh up up all night long
This is my heartbeat song and I’m gonna play it
Turned it on
But I know you can take it up up up up all night long
Oh up up all night long.

10 POIN PENTING PERPPU PILKADA

Sidang paripurna DPR-RI akhirnya menyetujui Peraturan Pemerintah Pengganti Undang-Undang (PERPPU) tentang pilkada menjadi Undang-undang (UU) pada selasa, 20 Januari 2015. Seluruh fraksi menerima perppu, meski meminta sejumlah poin direvisi.

1. PEMILIHAN LANGSUNG

Pasal 1 ayat 1 pemilihan gubernur, bupati, dan walikota dilaksanakan secara langsung dan demokratis.

2. UJI PUBLIK

Pasal 3 ayat 2 calon kepala daerah harus mengikuti uji publik.

 3.  SYARAT AMBANG BATAS

Pasal 40 ayat 1 parpol atau gabungan parpol mendaftarkan calon jika memenuhi syarat 20 persen jumlah kursi DPRD atau 25 persen suara dalam pileg.

 

4. METODE KAMPANYE DIFASILITASI KPU

Pasal 65 ayat 2 Kampanye berupa debat publik, penyebaran bahan kampanye kepada umum, pemasangan alat peraga dan iklan dimedia massa difasilitasi oleh KPU provinsi dan KPU kabupaten/kota yang didanai APBM

5. LARANGAN PETAHANA

Pasal 71 ayat 2 Petahana dilarang mengganti jabatan 6 bulan sebelum masa jabatannya berakhir

6. POLITIK DINASTI

Pasal 7 huruf Q  Calon dilarang memiliki konflik kepentingan. Tidak memiliki garis perkawinan/keturunan satu tingkat lurus keatas, kebawah, kesamping dengan petahana kcuali telah melewati jeda satu kali  masa jabatan 

7. Perselisihan hasil pemilihan

Pasal 157 Permohonan perselisihan diajukan kepada pengadilan tinggi yang diputuskan maksimal 14 hari sejak permohonan dimasukan
Pasal 157 ayat 6 Pihak yang tidak menerima putusan PT bisa mengajukan kasasi ke Mahkama Agung paling lambat 3 hari sejak putusan PT keluar. Putusan MA bersifat final dan mengikat.
Pasal 158 Permohonan pengajuan perselisihan sesuai ketentuan selisih berdasarkan jumlah penduduk

 

8. WAKIL KEPALA DAERAH

pasal 168 ayat 1 Penentuan jumlah wagub,provinsi dengan jumlah penduduk sampai 1 juta jiwa tidak memiliki wakil gubernur. Provinsi dengan jumlah penduduk 1-3 juta jiwa memiliki 1 wakil gubernur. Provinsi dengan jumlah penduduk 3-10 juta jiwa memiliki 2 wakil gubernur. provinsi dengan jumlah penduduk diatas 10 juta jiwa dapat memiliki 3 wakil gubernur.
Pasal 168 ayat 2 Kabupaten/kota dengan jumlah penduduk sampau dengan 100 ribu jiwa tidak memiliki wakil bupati/wali kota. Kabupaten dengan jumlah penduduk 200 -250 ribu jiwa dapat memiliki 1 wakil bupati.walikota. Kaupaten.kota dengan jumlah penduduk diatas 250 ribu jiwa dapat memiliki 2 wakil bupati/walikota
Pasal 170 ayat 3 wakil gubernur, wakil bupati dan wakil walikota berasal dari PNS atau non PNS.
Pasal 171 ayat 2 Wakil gubernur diangkat oleh presiden berdasarkan usulan gubernur melalui kenendagri
Pasal 171 ayat 3 Wabup/wawali diangkat oleh menteri berdasarkan usulan gubernur
Pasal 173 Dalam hal gubernur, bupati, walikota berhalangan tetap, wakilnya tidak serta merta menggantikannya  

9. PENDANAAN

Pasal 200   Untuk pilkada 2015, pendanaan dibebankan pada APBD. Pilkada selanjutnya dibiayai APBN 

10. PILKADA SERENTAK

Pasal 201 ayat 1 Kepala daerah yang berakhir masa jabatannya pada 2015 dipilih serentak pada hari dan bulan yang sama pada 2015
Pasal 201 Ayat 2 Kepala daerah yang berakhir masa jabatannya pada 2016, 2017, 2018 dipilih serentak  pada hari dan bulan yang sama pada 2018 dengan masa jabatan sampai 2020.
Pasal 201 Ayat 4 Pilkada nasional diadakan pada hari dan bulan yang sama secara nasional pada 2020.

Di Kalimantan Timur, tercatat 8 daerah yang akan mengadakan pemilihan bupati/gubernur yang dijawalkan pada Desember mendatang. Jabatan  dikedelapan daerah tersebut dua diantaranya daerah otonomi baru, habis pada 2015 ini sehingga masuk pilkada serentak

Kedepalan daerah tersebut antara lain;

  • Kabupaten Mahakan Ulu
  • Kabupaten Kutai Barat
  • Kapubaten Paser
  • Kabupaten Berau
  • Pilwali Samarinda
  • Kabupaten Tana Tidung
  • Kabupaten Bulungan
  • Pilgub Provinsi Kalimantan Utara
Featured Image -- 413

The father of the iPod is now in charge of Google Glass

Originally posted on Quartz:

Google Glass, the futuristic eyewear that’s been the subject of ridicule and privacy concerns, is “graduating” from the search giant’s experimental X wing.

Tony Fadell, best known as the father of Apple’s once-ubiquitous iPod, will oversee the new unit, with Glass head Ivy Ross reporting to him. Fadell joined Google last year when it acquired his smart thermostat startup Nest—which he’ll continue to oversee–for $3.2 billion. Google reps declined to comment.

Glass made a splashy debut at Google’s developer conference in 2012, when skydivers sporting the heads-up displays leapt out of the sky for a live demo.

But enthusiasm for the ambitious project subsequently faded as Google failed to provide a firm timeline for a consumer version. The pricey $1,500 early versions, meanwhile, were largely limited to an elite subset: software developers. As consumers worried about the privacy implications of face-mounted cameras capable of continuous recording, backlash developed against the so-called “Explorers,” later dubbed “Glassholes.”

Google is hoping to

View original 187 more words

Harga BBM Akan Turun lagi ?

Hari ini, 16 Januari  2015, pemerintah rencananya akan mengumunkan penurunan harga bahan bakar minyak bersubsidi / premium. Menko perekonomian Sofyan Djalil mengatakan bahwa kebijakan ini diambil mengingat harga minyak dunia terus mengalami penurunan signifikan. Saat ini, harga minyak dunia berada diangka u$ 45/barrel dan harga bbm munkin berada dikisaran Rp. 6.400 – 6.500/liter. Sementara itu, pihak pertamina menyatakan bahwa penurunan tidak mesti dilakukan sampai pada harga tersebut karena saat ini Pertamina tidak memiliki cadangan minyak sampai 22 hari kedepan.

Naik dan turunnya harga bahan bakar minyak bukan merupakan hal baru.  Pemerintahan sebelumnya juga pernah beberapa kali menurunkan dan menaikkan harga bbm dalam kurun waktu 10 tahun atau dua periode kepemimpinan. Saat ini, presiden Jokowi juga akan kembali menurunkan harga bahan bakar minyak. Sebelumnya, pemerintah menetapkan kenaikan bbm pada 17 november 2014 menjadi Rp. 8.500/liter. Kemudian, di 1 Januari 2015 pemerintah menurunkan harga bbm menjadi Rp. 7. 600/ liter dan Rp. 7.250/liter untuk solar. Yang membedakan cara menurunkan dan menaikan harga bbm di era SBY  dan Jokowi adalah pada tenggang waktunya. Pemerintahan Presiden Jokowi menaikkan dan menurunkan harga bbm dalam kurun waktu yang singkat. Hanya dalam hitungan bulan bahkan hitungan minggu.

Lalu bagaimana dengan keadaan harga sembako dan harga transportasi? Idealnya harga- harga baik itu barang, jasa maupun transportasi berbanding lurus dengan harga bbm. Saat bbm naik semua harga disegala sektor mengalami kenaikan yang signifikan dan saat harga bbm turun harga barang,jasa dan transportasi juga mestinya turun. Namun kenyataan dilapangan tidak demikian.

Saat menetapkan kebijakan untuk menurunkan harga bbm, pemerintah juga harus memperhatikan keadaan pasar dan mengambil kebijakan sebab walaupun bbm telah turun pada pedangan biasanya enggan untuk menurunkan harga barang. Melalui kemeterian terkait; kementerian perdagangan, perindustrian dan perhubungan harus menjadi keseimbangan harga barang, jasa dan transportasi pasca turunnya harga bbm. Sebab jika sektor ini tidak diperhatikan, maka masyarakat akan tercekik dengan tingginya harga di pasar juga biaya transportasi.